PRIVACY POLICY

Divi’s Laboratories Limited (“We/ Company”), having its registered office at 1-72/23(P)/DIVIS/303, Divi Towers, Cyber Hills, Gachibowli, Hyderabad– 500 032, Telangana, India, is committed to protecting your privacy online.

We are committed to privacy practices that protect the confidentiality and security of all the information collected through our Website (as defined herein). This Privacy Policy sets forth the privacy practices for www.divis.shoesoptional.net (“Website”) and describes the best way in which we collect, store, use and protect the information collected due to your use of the Website. The words “you”, “your” or “user” as used herein, refer to all individuals and/or entities accessing or using the Website for all or any reason. Divi’s Laboratories Ltd. does not collect, store or use any such information that is obtained through this website, except as described below.

By accepting the Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your Information in accordance with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is effective upon all users accessing the Website. If you do not agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy, simply exit this page without accessing or using the Website.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT :

When you browse the Website, we may collect and record information regarding the domain and host from which you access the internet, the internet protocol address of the computer or internet service provider you are using and anonymous website statistical data. The Website uses cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookies are text files collected by a user’s web browser. Personal Information will not be collected via cookies and other tracking technology; however, if you have previously provided personal information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties. This general information does not identify you personally. By accepting this Privacy Policy, you confirm your consent to our use of cookies and other such technologies. If you do not wish to accept cookies from our Website, you may configure your web browser so that it does not accept cookies; however, you may lose certain functions available on our Website.

We use information for general statistical modeling, in order to measure the number of visitors to different pages on our site and to modify the Website in order to make the same more helpful. We also use this information to monitor network traffic and to identify unauthorized access or unusual activity on the Website. We do not sell any information to third party companies.

CHILDREN:

The Website is not intended for use of children and person below eighteen (18) years of age. The Company will not knowingly allow any person in violation of this restriction to use the Website .

 INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE :

If you send us an email or message and provide your name or other personal or financial information, we may keep and use this information to send an answer to your question or deliver requested information to you. By sending an email or making a request or inquiry, you agree to permit Company to keep and use the information you have given us in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

If you enter information in an online form to register as a business customer or as a user of other business tools, we may keep this information. We may use the business information that you provide in the registration in order to verify your eligibility to use the site or business tool that you wish to use, or to provide you access to the service. Except as described in this paragraph and in the following paragraph, this website privacy policy statement does not apply to information provided to us by business entities, even if the information is transmitted to us through this website.
We take all steps reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration, disclosure or destruction of Personal Information. Any Personal Information that we collect and store is protected using appropriate means, and although we are committed to preventing others from unauthorized access to the Personal Information you provide to us, we will not be held responsible for any unauthorized access by third parties.

OUR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION:

We may also use your information to deliver information to you that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as newsletters and promotional articles etc. The following are some circumstances under which and people to whom we would share your information with from time-to-time:
(i) To respond to summons, court orders, or legal process, or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims;

(ii) To share Personal Information in order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of the Terms of Use of the Website, or as otherwise required by law;

(iii) From time to time, to reveal general statistical information about our Website and visitors, such as number of visitors, number and type of services purchased, etc.;

(iv) To Government agencies mandated under the law to obtain information including sensitive personal data or information for the purpose of verification of identity, or for prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, prosecution, and punishment of offences. The Government agency shall send a request in writing to us stating clearly the purpose of seeking such information.

RIGHT TO ACCESS / RECTIFICATION / OBJECT:

At any time you have the right to request access and/or rectification and/or deletion of any personal information collected by the Website in case if said data is incorrect or irrelevant for the stated purposes. Please make these requests via e-mail at mail@divislabs.com. You may object to the use of your personal information for marketing purposes at any time.

SECURITY:

The Website has adopted policies and practices designed to protect the security and confidentiality of the user’s information, to protect against anticipated threats and hazards to security and integrity of information and to protect against unauthorized access to or use of the information that could result in substantial harm or inconvenience. The Company uses a variety of security measures to protect the transmission of information submitted to us through this Website.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT:

The Company may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is used. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any such changes. Any changes to our Privacy Policy will be communicated through our Website at least 7 days in advance of implementation. Users are bound by any changes to the Privacy Policy when they use the Website after such changes have been first posted.

GOVERNING LAW AND DISPUTE RESOLUTION :

This Privacy Policy shall be governed by and constructed in accordance with the laws of India only without reference to conflict of laws principles and any disputes arising in relation hereto shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Hyderabad, India.

YOUR CONSENT:

By using the Website and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Privacy Policy.

QUERIES:

If you have any queries about this Privacy Policy or the privacy practices of the Website you can contact us at mail@divislabs.com. We will make every effort to resolve your concerns.

REDRESSAL OF GRIEVANCES:

In accordance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are as under:
mail@divislabs.com In the event you have any complaints about the Website, its contents or anything related thereto or if you wish to make a complaint regarding any violation of the provisions of the Privacy Policy, you may send a written complaint to the Grievance Officer, who shall redress the complaint within one (1) month.